Science City » The Team

List of officers of Science City, Kolkata

Scientific
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Subhabatra Chaudhuri Director / Curator ‘G’
2. Shri K.S. Murali Curator ‘F’
3. Shri Pradipta Mukhopadhyay Curator ‘F’
4. Shri Pramod Grover Curator ‘E’
5. Shri Sujay Majumdar Curator ‘D’
6. Shri Subha Sankar Ghosh Curator ‘C’
Technical
Sl. No Name Designation
7. Shri Sudip Kumar Nandi Exhibition Officer ‘C’
8. Shri Rupak Kumar Das Education Officer ‘C’
9. Shri P. Satyanarayana Technical Officer ‘C’
10. Shri Arabinda Kundu Technical Officer ‘C’
11. Shri Swapan Chakraborty Exhibition Officer ‘B’
12. Shri Ganapati Halder Technical Officer ‘B’
13. Shri Partha Sarathi Saha Education Officer ‘B’
14. Shri Tapas Kumar Das Technical Officer ‘B’
Administrative
Sl. No Name Designation
15. Shri Goutam Roy Controller of Administration
16. Shri Ashok Kumar Roy Dy. Controller (Finance & Accounts)
17. Shri Saurav Ghosh Section Officer (Gen.)
18. Shri Jatindra Nath Dowarah PS to Director
19. Shri Pravat Kumar Bagh Section Officer (Gen.)
20. Shri Krishnendu Das Security & Maintenance Officer
21. Shri Alok Mukhopadhyay S.O.(Stores & Purchase)
22. Shri Harsha Kumar K.M. Section Officer

LIST OF STAFF MEMBERS OF SCIENCE CITY, KOLKATA

TECHNICAL CATEGORY

CIVIL (WORKS) SECTION
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Ranajit Kumar Senapati Technician ‘F’ (Horticulture)
2 Shri Abhijit Singha Thakur Technical Assistant ‘B’ (Civil)
EDUCATION SECTION
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Avik Banerjee Education Assistant ‘B’
2. Shri Sougata Das Education Assistant ‘B’
ART SECTION
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Pijush Ghosh Exhibition Assistant ‘B’
ELECTRICAL SECTION
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Arup Ratan Bhattacharjee Technician ‘E’
2. Shri Adity Sinha Priyadarshi Technician ‘B’
EXHIBIT DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY (MECHANICAL)
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Sukanta Mitra Technical Assistant ‘B’
2. Shri Khoda Box Mollah Technical Assistant ‘A’
3. Shri Srikanta Mallick Technician ‘F’
4. Shri Kalyan Kumar Nag Technician ‘F’
5. Shri Idrish Ali Khan Technician ‘F’
6. Shri Panchu Gopal Dey Technician ‘F’
7. Shri Rabin Chandra Bag Technician ‘F’
8. Shri Netai Kundu Technician ‘E’
9. Shri Jugol Kishore Roy Technician ‘E’
10. Shri Soumen Paik Technician ‘B’
11. Shri Swapan Kumar Sarkar Technician ‘B’
12. Shri Sanjib Kumar Das Technician ‘B’
13. Shri Rabindra Nath Maity Technician ‘B’
14. Shri Bapi Moyra Technician ‘B’
15. Shri Pranab Das Technician ‘B’
16. Shri Raj Kumar Patra Technician ‘A’
ELECTRONICS SECTION
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Milan Kumar Das Technical Assistant ‘B’
2. Shri Angsuman Ghosh Technician ‘F’
3. Shri Sukanta Bikash Rana Technician ‘F’
4. Shri Kiran Saha Technician ‘E’
5. Shri Tarun Kumar Das Technician ‘B’
6. Shri Sanjay Sadhukhan Technician ‘B’
7. Shri Dipankar Nandi Technician ‘B’

ADMINISTRATIVE CATEGORY

ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Prabir Chowdhury Senior Stenographer
2. Shri Deep Kumar Poddar Assistant Gr.I (Admn.)
3. Shri Suvendu Saha Office Assistant Gr.II
4. Shri Debabrata Das Office Assistant Gr.II
5. Shri Tapan Kumar Mondal Office Assistant Gr.II (Cashier)
6. Shri Jagat Adhya Office Assistant Gr.II
7. Shri Debanjan Pramanick Office Assistant Gr.III
ACCOUNTS SECTION
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Himangshu Kumar Saha Office Assistant Gr.I (F&A)
2. Shri Sajal Gayen Office Assistant Gr.I (F&A)
3. Shri Bhunda Kisku Office Assistant Gr.II
4. Shri Dipak Chandra Das Office Assistant Gr.II
STORES AND PURCHASE SECTION
Sl. No Name Designation
1. Shri Tapan Kumar Ghosh Assistant Gr.I (S&P)
2. Shri Rhidendu Bhattacharya Assistant Gr.I (S&P)
3. Shri Subhas Dey Office Assistant Gr.II