Slide background
Slide background

List of officers of Science City, Kolkata 

ScientificTechnicalAdministrative
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shri Arijit Dutta Choudhury Director/Curator ‘G’
2 Dr.Sk. Jeelani Saheb Curator ‘F’
3 Shri K.S.Murali Curator ‘F’
4 Pramod Grover Curator ‘E’
5 Shri Venkata Durga Prasad K. Curator ‘C’
6 Shri K. Srinivasa Nehru Curator ‘C’
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
 1 Shri Sudip Kumar Nandi Exhibition. Officer – C
 2 Shri Debopam Pal Technical Officer  – C
 3 Shri Rupak Kumar Das Education Officer – C
 4 Shri Debasis Gupta Education Officer – C
 5 Shri P.Satyanarayana Technical Officer  – C
 6 Shri Arabinda Kundu Technical Officer  – C
 7 Shri Prem Kumar L Technical Officer  – C
 8 Shri Swapan Chakraborty Exhibition Officer – B
 9 Shri Partha Sarathi Saha Education Officer – B
10 Shri Ganapati Halder Technical Officer  – B
11 Shri Tapas Kumar Das Technical Officer  – A

Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
 1 Shri Goutam Roy Controller of Administration
 2 Shri Ashok Kumar Roy Dy. Controller of Finance & Accounts
 3 Shri Alok Mukhopadhyay Stores & Purchase Officer
 4 Shri Saurav Ghosh Section Officer
 5 Shri Jatindra Nath Dowarah Senior Personal Assistant
 6 Shri Pravat Kumar Bagh Section Officer (General)
 7 Shri Krishnendu Das Security & Maintenance Officer

 

LIST OF STAFF MEMBERS OF SCIENCE CITY, KOLKATA 

TECHNICAL CATEGORY

CIVIL (WORKS) SECTION EDUCATION SECTION ART SECTIONEXHIBIT DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY (MECHANICAL)ELECTRONICS SECTION
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shri Ranjit Kumar Senapati Technician E (Horticulture)
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shri Avik Banerjee Education Assistant -B
2 Shri Sougata Das Education Assistant -B

Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shri Pijush Ghosh Exhibition Assistant-B
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shri Sukanta Mitra Technical Assistant-B
2 Shri Srikanta Mallick Technician-E
3 Shri Kalyan Kumar Nag Technician-E
4 Shri  Idrish Ali Khan Technician-E
5 Shri Panchu Gopal Dey Technician-E
6 Shri Rabin Chandra Bag Technician-E
7 Shri  D.C. Mandi Technician-E
8 Shri Arup Ratan Bhattacharjee Technician-C
9 Shri Netai Kundu Technician-C
10 Shri Jugol Kishore Roy Technician-C
11 Shri Soumen Paik Technician-B
12 Shri Swapan Kumar Sarkar Technician-B
13 Shri Sanjib Kumar Das Technician-B
14 Shri Rabindra Nath Maity Technician-B
15 Shri Bapi Moyra Technician-B
16 Shri Pranab Das Technician-A
17 Adity Sinha Priyadarshi Technician-A
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shri Milan Kumar Das Technical  Assistant-B
2 Shri Angshuman Ghosh Technician-E
3 Shri Sukanta Bikash Rana Technician-E
4 Shri Kiran Saha Technician-E
5 Shri Tarun Kumar Das Technician-B
6 Shri Sanjay Sadhukhan Technician-B
7 Shri Dipankar Nandi Technician-A

ADMINISTRATIVE CATEGORY

ADMINISTRATIVE SECTIONACCOUNTS SECTION STORES AND PURCHASE SECTION
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shri Prabir Chowdhury Senior Stenographer
2 Shri Ramesh Shaw Junior Stenographer
3 Shri Tapan Kumar Ghosh Upper Division Clerk
4 Shri Suvendu Saha Upper Division Clerk
5 Shri Debabrata Das Upper Division Clerk
6 Shri Tapan Kumar Mondal Upper Division Clerk (Cashier)
7 Shri Jagat Adhya Lower Division Clerk
8 Shri Dilip Kumar Das Driver (Grade-I)
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shri Himangshu Kumar Saha Assistant (Finance &Accounts)
2 Smt. Sampa Niogi Assistant (Finance &Accounts)
3 Shri Bhunda Kisku Upper Division Clerk
4 Shri Dipak Chandra Das Upper Division Clerk
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shri Ranjit Naskar Assistant (Stores & Purchase)
2 Shri Subhas Dey Upper Division Clerk
3 Shri Sumanta Kumar Pal Lower Division Clerk